"Americans ... we have sort of an arrogance about us. Like we're the cultured ones? Are you serious? Have you watched TV lately?" - Gregg Popovich

 

D-League Draft 2008



Round One
No.    Team    Selection
1
Tulsa 66ers Chris Richard
2
Colorado 14ers James Mays
3
Idaho Stampede Jermareo Davidson
4
Sioux Falls Skyforce Gary Forbes
5
Bakersfield Jam Derrick Byars
6
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Coleman Collins
7
Erie BayHawks Erik Daniels
8
Anaheim Arsenal Tierre Brown
9
Utah Flash Denham Brown
10
Reno Bighorns Antonio Meeking
11
Dakota Wizards Marcus Hubbard
12
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Smush Parker
13
Los Angeles D-Fenders Jasper Johnson
14
Albuquerque Thunderbirds David Noel
15
Iowa Energy Cartier Martin
16
Austin Toros Robert McKiver

Round Two
No.    Team    Selection
1
Austin Toros Mohamed Abukar
2
Iowa Energy Larry Ayuso
3
Albuquerque Thunderbirds David Monds
4
Los Angeles D-Fenders Keith Butler
5
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Delonte Holland
6
Dakota Wizards Aaron Spears
7
Reno Bighorns Russell Robinson
8
Utah Flash Gavin Grant
9
Anaheim Arsenal James White
10
Erie BayHawks Taj McCullough
11
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Toree Morris
12
Bakersfield Jam Terrance Thomas
13
Sioux Falls Skyforce Ty Morrison
14
Idaho Stampede Ernest Scott
15
Colorado 14ers Trey Gilder
16
Tulsa 66ers Moses Ehambe

Round Three
No.    Team    Selection
1
Tulsa 66ers Yemi Ogunoye
2
Colorado 14ers Marlon Parmer
3
Idaho Stampede Anthony Coleman
4
Sioux Falls Skyforce Elgrace Wilborn
5
Bakersfield Jam Terrance Gamble
6
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Shawn Hawkins
7
Erie BayHawks Vernon Hamilton
8
Anaheim Arsenal Roy Bright
9
Utah Flash Bennet Davis
10
Reno Bighorns Sung Yung-Bang
11
Dakota Wizards Tony Murphy
12
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Kurt Looby
13
Los Angeles D-Fenders Dominique Scales
14
Albuquerque Thunderbirds Waki Williams
15
Iowa Energy Othyus Jeffers
16
Austin Toros Ezra Williams

Round Four
No.    Team    Selection
1
Austin Toros Kris Collins
2
Iowa Energy Marcel Jones
3
Albuquerque Thunderbirds Pierre Darden
4
Los Angeles D-Fenders Curtis Terry
5
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Alpha Bangura
6
Dakota Wizards Jawaan McClellan
7
Reno Bighorns Marcus Sloan
8
Utah Flash Carlos Wheeler
9
Anaheim Arsenal Tony Key
10
Erie BayHawks Oliver Lafayette
11
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Ryan Bright
12
Bakersfield Jam Jovan Harris
13
Sioux Falls Skyforce Gary Ervin
14
Idaho Stampede Antoine Jordan
15
Colorado 14ers Dominique Coleman
16
Tulsa 66ers Adam Liberty

Round Five
No.    Team    Selection
1
Tulsa 66ers Mikheil Berishvilli
2
Colorado 14ers John Gilchrist
3
Idaho Stampede Mildon Ambres
4
Sioux Falls Skyforce Demario Williams
5
Bakersfield Jam David Berghoefer
6
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Brian Morrison
7
Erie BayHawks Quinton Day
8
Anaheim Arsenal Kirk Walters
9
Utah Flash Calvin Brown
10
Reno Bighorns Charlie Parker
11
Dakota Wizards Brad Stricker
12
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Thomas Sanders
13
Los Angeles D-Fenders Jamaal Brown
14
Albuquerque Thunderbirds Eddie Robinson
15
Iowa Energy Marvin Phillips
16
Austin Toros Michael Sturns

Round Six
No.    Team    Selection
1
Austin Toros Isaiah Fox
2
Iowa Energy KJ Garland
3
Albuquerque Thunderbirds Steve Allen
4
Los Angeles D-Fenders Terence Whiters
5
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Boomer Herndon
6
Dakota Wizards Tim Drisdom
7
Reno Bighorns Garry Hill-Thomas
8
Utah Flash John Barber
9
Anaheim Arsenal Theo Little
10
Erie BayHawks Tejay Anderson
11
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Jerod Adler
12
Bakersfield Jam Michael Hart
13
Sioux Falls Skyforce Keith Brumbaugh
14
Idaho Stampede Lanny Smith
15
Colorado 14ers Julius Page
16
Tulsa 66ers KeJuan Johnson

Round Seven
No.    Team    Selection
1
Tulsa 66ers Donnie Beacham
2
Colorado 14ers David Godbold
3
Idaho Stampede Casey Cook
4
Sioux Falls Skyforce Brock Gillespie
5
Bakersfield Jam Joseph Britto
6
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Derrick Allen
7
Erie BayHawks Raheem Moss
8
Anaheim Arsenal Aleksandr Ugrinoski
9
Utah Flash Torrington Cox
10
Reno Bighorns Alex Bausley
11
Dakota Wizards Darius Mattear
12
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Jeffrey Day
13
Los Angeles D-Fenders Kenny Barnes
14
Albuquerque Thunderbirds Kris Clack
15
Iowa Energy Chris Rodgers
16
Austin Toros Andrew Francis

Round Eight
No.    Team    Selection
1
Austin Toros Jahmar Thorpe
2
Iowa Energy Marcus Doss
3
Albuquerque Thunderbirds Lorenzo Davis
4
Los Angeles D-Fenders Brandon Worthy
5
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Lance Parique
6
Dakota Wizards Tim Blackwell
7
Reno Bighorns Dave Noel
8
Utah Flash Eddie Ard
9
Anaheim Arsenal Bryce Sheldon
10
Erie BayHawks Wesley Fluellen
11
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Reggie Nelson
12
Bakersfield Jam JeJuan Plair
13
Sioux Falls Skyforce Micheal Adams
14
Idaho Stampede Rashad West
15
Colorado 14ers Eric Parker
16
Tulsa 66ers Derrick Dial

Round Nine
No.    Team    Selection
1
Tulsa 66ers Dock Wrice
2
Colorado 14ers Tony Champion
3
Idaho Stampede LP Levros
4
Sioux Falls Skyforce Keith Benjamin
5
Bakersfield Jam DeMarcus Hall
6
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Isaiah Kottke
7
Erie BayHawks Cliff Clinkscales
8
Anaheim Arsenal Ronald Allen
9
Utah Flash Casey Love
10
Reno Bighorns Marcus Heard
11
Dakota Wizards Mike Peeples
12
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Keoni Watson
13
Los Angeles D-Fenders Seth Robinson
14
Albuquerque Thunderbirds Mike Strawberry
15
Iowa Energy Brian Evans
16
Austin Toros Marshall Brown

Round Ten
No.    Team    Selection
1
Austin Toros O'Neal Mims
2
Iowa Energy Jermaine Green
3
Albuquerque Thunderbirds Fred Gibson
4
Los Angeles D-Fenders John White
5
Rio Grande Valley Vipers JR Harrison
6
Dakota Wizards Carlos English
7
Reno Bighorns John Millsap
8
Utah Flash Marcus Malone
9
Anaheim Arsenal Chet Mason
10
Erie BayHawks Xavier Whipple
11
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Sean Sonderleiter
12
Bakersfield Jam Ashanti Cook
13
Sioux Falls Skyforce Greg Plummer
14
Idaho Stampede Ryan Schmidt
15
Colorado 14ers Sean Davis
16
Tulsa 66ers Andres Sandoval