"I don't need too much. Glamour and all that stuff don't excite me." - LeBron James

 

D-League Draft 2010



Round One
No.    Team    Selection
1
Reno Bighorns Nick Fazekas
2
New Mexico Thunderbirds Alan Anderson
3
Maine Red Claws Magnum Rolle
4
Texas Legends Matt Rogers
5
Springfield Armor Vernon Goodridge
6
Iowa Energy Chris Lofton
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Robert Vaden
8
Utah Flash Brandon Costner
9
Dakota Wizards Chris Johnson
10
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Obi Muonelo
11
Sioux Falls Skyforce Cheikh Samb
12
Bakersfield Jam Marqus Blakely
13
Tulsa 66ers Scottie Reynolds
14
Austin Toros Dominique Archie
15
Erie BayHawks Ivan Johnson
16
Idaho Stampede Salim Stoudamire

Round Two
No.    Team    Selection
1
Idaho Stampede Walter Sharpe
2
Erie BayHawks Kyle Spain
3
Austin Toros Lance Thomas
4
Tulsa 66ers Perry Stevenson
5
Bakersfield Jam Brandon Wallace
6
Sioux Falls Skyforce Sean Marshall
7
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Kenny Hayes
8
Dakota Wizards Brandon Johnson
9
Utah Flash Nkem Ojougboh
10
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Marquis Gilstrap
11
Iowa Energy Luke Zeller
12
Springfield Armor L.D. Williams
13
Texas Legends Antonio Daniels
14
Maine Red Claws Chamberlain Oguchi
15
New Mexico Thunderbirds Anthony Richardson
16
Reno Bighorns Takais Brown

Round Three
No.    Team    Selection
1
Reno Bighorns James Florence
2
New Mexico Thunderbirds Josh Bostic
3
Maine Red Claws Lawrence Westbrook
4
Texas Legends Justin Dentmon
5
Springfield Armor Michael Washington
6
Iowa Energy Kammron Taylor
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Mouhammad Faye
8
Utah Flash D'Andre Bell
9
Dakota Wizards Brandon Knox
10
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Corey Allmond
11
Sioux Falls Skyforce Brad Byerson
12
Bakersfield Jam Kenny Taylor
13
Tulsa 66ers Josh Lomers
14
Austin Toros Josh Young
15
Erie BayHawks Tasheed Carrr
16
Idaho Stampede Dominique Johnson

Round Four
No.    Team    Selection
1
Idaho Stampede Chris Roberts
2
Erie BayHawks Derek Raivio
3
Austin Toros Garrett Williamson
4
Tulsa 66ers Devin Sweetney
5
Bakersfield Jam Cyrus Tate
6
Sioux Falls Skyforce Keaton Grant
7
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Anthony Goods
8
Dakota Wizards Rico Pickett
9
Utah Flash Darren Kent
10
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Richard Roby
11
Iowa Energy Michael Haynes
12
Springfield Armor Garfield Blair
13
Texas Legends Kelvin Lewis
14
Maine Red Claws Tajuan Porter
15
New Mexico Thunderbirds Zach Atkinson
16
Reno Bighorns Chavis Holmes

Round Five
No.    Team    Selection
1
Reno Bighorns Daniel Horton
2
New Mexico Thunderbirds Kashif Watson
3
Maine Red Claws James Lewis
4
Texas Legends Moussa Seck
5
Springfield Armor Jerry Smith
6
Iowa Energy Scott VanderMeer
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Clevin Hannah
8
Utah Flash Ricky Shields
9
Dakota Wizards Robert Diggs
10
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Adam Zahn
11
Sioux Falls Skyforce Wink Adams
12
Bakersfield Jam Lorrenzo Wade
13
Tulsa 66ers Mamadi Diane
14
Austin Toros Marcus Hubbard
15
Erie BayHawks David Gomez
16
Idaho Stampede Kendall Grantsberry

Round Six
No.    Team    Selection
1
Idaho Stampede Alan Daniels
2
Erie BayHawks Jared Carter
3
Austin Toros Vernon Hamilton
4
Tulsa 66ers Brandon Brooks
5
Bakersfield Jam John Bryant
6
Sioux Falls Skyforce Larry Darnell Cox
7
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Shawn Hawkins
8
Dakota Wizards Dominique Scales
9
Utah Flash Carlos Medlock
10
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Isiah Swann
11
Iowa Energy Kendric Price
12
Springfield Armor James Booyer
13
Texas Legends Booker Woodfox
14
Maine Red Claws JaJuan Smith
15
New Mexico Thunderbirds Dominique Coleman
16
Reno Bighorns Alex Smith

Round Seven
No.    Team    Selection
1
Reno Bighorns Bamba Fall
2
New Mexico Thunderbirds Tyler Hughes
3
Maine Red Claws Eugene Spates
4
Texas Legends Curtis Terry
5
Springfield Armor Garrison Johnson
6
Iowa Energy Bobby Maze
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Antoine Tisby
8
Utah Flash Amadou Mbodji
9
Dakota Wizards Mike Gerrity
10
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Aaron Nixon
11
Sioux Falls Skyforce Brandon Hazzard
12
Bakersfield Jam Ollie Bailey
13
Tulsa 66ers Marlon Jones
14
Austin Toros Shagari Alleyne
15
Erie BayHawks Dawan Robinson
16
Idaho Stampede Willie Jenkins

Round Eight
No.    Team    Selection
1
Idaho Stampede J.T. Tiller
2
Erie BayHawks Jimmy Conyers
3
Austin Toros Scooter McFadgon
4
Tulsa 66ers Michael Sturns
5
Bakersfield Jam Maurice Acker
6
Sioux Falls Skyforce J.R. Inman
7
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Deandre Thomas
8
Dakota Wizards Joe Darger
9
Utah Flash Kent Tuttle
10
Rio Grande Valley Vipers David Potter
11
Iowa Energy David Nurse
12
Springfield Armor Antoine Pearson
13
Texas Legends Reece Hampton
14
Maine Red Claws Armon Bassett
15
New Mexico Thunderbirds Alex Zampier
16
Reno Bighorns Gerard Anderson