Reporter: "What could Eddy Curry do to become a better rebounder?" Scott Skiles: "Jump"

 

D-League Draft 2012



Round One
No.    Team    Selection
1
Fort Wayne Mad Ants JaJuan Johnson
2
Sioux Falls Skyforce Andrew Goudelock
3
Idaho Stampede Justin Harper
4
Maine Red Claws Shelvin Mack
5
Reno Bighorns Mike Davis
6
Tulsa 66ers Dominique Sutton
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Chris Johnson
8
Texas Legends Christian Eyenga
9
Iowa Energy Justin Hurtt
10
Canton Charge D'Aundray Brown
11
Bakersfield Jam Shan Foster
12
Erie BayHawks Jack McClinton
13
Santa Cruz Warriors Travis Leslie
14
Springfield Armor Tim Ohlbrecht
15
Austin Toros Toure Murry
16
Los Angeles D-Fenders Dairese Gary

Round Two
No.    Team    Selection
1
Iowa Energy Kenny Lawson
2
Sioux Falls Skyforce Mark Tyndale
3
Canton Charge Ryan Rossiter
4
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Dominic Cheek
5
Reno Bighorns Demonte Harper
6
Tulsa 66ers Travis Hyman
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers DeVon Hardin
8
Texas Legends Sean Singletary
9
Iowa Energy Terrence Jennings
10
Canton Charge Jorge Gutierrez
11
Bakersfield Jam James Nunnally
12
Erie BayHawks Alex Ruoff
13
Springfield Armor Christian Polk
14
Springfield Armor Willie Reed
15
Bakersfield Jam Chris Cooper
16
Tulsa 66ers Tony Taylor

Round Three
No.    Team    Selection
1
Santa Cruz Warriors T.J. Robinson
2
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Mike Singletary
3
Idaho Stampede Garrett Green
4
Texas Legends Shay Shine
5
Erie BayHawks Brandon Bowdry
6
Iowa Energy Cam Tatum
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Matt Dickey
8
Canton Charge J.P. Primm
9
Iowa Energy George Odufuwa
10
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Lenny Daniel
11
Reno Bighorns Ralph Sampson III
12
Erie BayHawks LaMarcus Lowe
13
Santa Cruz Warriors Faisal Aden
14
Springfield Armor Cliff Tucker
15
Austin Toros Andrew Lovedale
16
Iowa Energy Phil Martin

Round Four
No.    Team    Selection
1
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Darryl Partin
2
Iowa Energy Ralph Mims
3
Idaho Stampede Hank Thorns
4
Maine Red Claws Omar Reed
5
Reno Bighorns Arinze Onuaku
6
Tulsa 66ers Ron Anderson
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Glen Rice Jr
8
Texas Legends Darryl Truck Bryant
9
Iowa Energy Liam McMorrow
10
Erie BayHawks Malik Cooke
11
Maine Red Claws Cervante Burrell
12
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Darnell Dodson
13
Santa Cruz Warriors Durrell Summers
14
Springfield Armor Shawn Vanzant
15
Austin Toros Maurice McNeil
16
Los Angeles D-Fenders Rashad Bishop

Round Five
No.    Team    Selection
1
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Bernard Toombs
2
Sioux Falls Skyforce Chris Davis
3
Idaho Stampede Sean Evans
4
Maine Red Claws Jeremiah Rivers
5
Reno Bighorns Reggie Willhite
6
Tulsa 66ers Rodney Bartholomew
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Dominique Ferguson
8
Texas Legends Jefferson Mason
9
Iowa Energy Mike Smith
10
Canton Charge Omari Johnson
11
Bakersfield Jam Austen Powers
12
Erie BayHawks Ronnie Moss
13
Santa Cruz Warriors Steve Tchiengang
14
Springfield Armor Shawn Taggart
15
Austin Toros Alexis Wangmene
16
Los Angeles D-Fenders Phil Jones

Round Six
No.    Team    Selection
1
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Jason Warren
2
Sioux Falls Skyforce Malcolm Campbell
3
Idaho Stampede Jai Lucas
4
Maine Red Claws Ron Allen
5
Reno Bighorns Dontell Jefferson
6
Tulsa 66ers Solomon Bozeman
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Tajuan Porter
8
Texas Legends Marcus Simmons
9
Iowa Energy Vance Cooksey
10
Canton Charge Assane Sene
11
Bakersfield Jam Bo Ingram
12
Erie BayHawks Donte Roberts
13
Santa Cruz Warriors Darren Moore
14
Springfield Armor Stefan Bonneau
15
Austin Toros Jazwyn Cowan
16
Los Angeles D-Fenders Tristan Thompson

Round Seven
No.    Team    Selection
1
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Dante Williams
2
Sioux Falls Skyforce Michael Nunnally
3
Idaho Stampede Malik Alvin
4
Maine Red Claws Scott VanderMeer
5
Reno Bighorns Chris Telesford
6
Tulsa 66ers Ayron Hardy
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Lamb Autrey
8
Texas Legends Billy McShepherd
9
Iowa Energy Patrick Richard
10
Canton Charge Jordan Eglseder
11
Bakersfield Jam Trevon Harmon
12
Erie BayHawks Carlton Guyton
13
Santa Cruz Warriors Japeth Aguilar
14
Springfield Armor Chaz Crawford
15
Austin Toros P.J. Alawoya
16
Los Angeles D-Fenders Cecil Brown

Round Eight
No.    Team    Selection
1
Fort Wayne Mad Ants Bryant Austin
2
Sioux Falls Skyforce Travis Cohn
3
Idaho Stampede Harouna Mutombo
4
Maine Red Claws Corey Allmond
5
Reno Bighorns Brant Bailey
6
Tulsa 66ers Isaiah Wilkerson
7
Rio Grande Valley Vipers Evan Matteson
8
Texas Legends Kenny Dobbs
9
Los Angeles D-Fenders Mamadou Diarra
10
Canton Charge Vernon Lewis
11
Bakersfield Jam Jamel McGuire
12
Erie BayHawks Danny Sumner
13
Santa Cruz Warriors Arron Mollet
14
Springfield Armor Nate Brown
15
Austin Toros Justin R. Johnson
16
Los Angeles D-Fenders Eniel Polynice