Reporter: "Did you earn your degree at Clemson?" Elden Campbell: "No, but they gave me one anyway."

 

NBA Draft 2003

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Round One
No.    Team    Selection
1
Cleveland LeBron James, St. Vincent-St. Mary HS
2
Detroit Darko Milicic, Serbia
3
Denver Carmelo Anthony, Syracuse
4
Toronto Chris Bosh, Georgia Tech
5
Miami Dwyane Wade, Marquette
6
L.A. Clippers Chris Kaman, Central Michigan
7
Chicago Kirk Hinrich, Kansas
8
Milwaukee T.J. Ford, Texas
9
New York Michael Sweetney, Georgetown
10
Washington Jarvis Hayes, Georgia
11
Golden State Mickael Pietrus, France
12
Seattle Nick Collison, Kansas
13
Memphis (to Boston) Marcus Banks, UNLV
14
Seattle Luke Ridnour, Oregon
15
Orlando Reece Gaines, Louisville
16
Boston (to Memphis) Troy Bell, Boston College
17
Phoenix Zarko Cabarkapa, Serbia
18
New Orleans David West, Xavier
19
Utah Aleksandar Pavlovic, Serbia
20
Boston (to Memphis) Dahntay Jones, Duke
21
Atlanta Boris Diaw, France
22
New Jersey Zoran Planinic, Bosnia
23
Portland Travis Outlaw, Starkville High School
24
L.A. Lakers Brian Cook, Illinois
25
Detroit Carlos Delfino, Argentina
26
Minnesota Ndudi Ebi, Westbury Christian High School
27
Memphis (to Boston) Kendrick Perkins, Ozen High School
28
San Antonio (to Phoenix) Leandro Barbosa, Brazil
29
Dallas Josh Howard, Wake Forest
   
Round Two
No.    Team    Selection
30
New York Maciej Lampe, Poland
31
Cleveland Jason Kapono, UCLA
32
L.A. Lakers Luke Walton, Arizona
33
Miami Jerome Beasley, North Dakota
34
L.A. Clippers Sofoklis Schortsanitis, Greece
35
Milwaukee Szymon Szewczyk, Poland
36
Chicago Mario Austin, Mississippi State
37
Atlanta Travis Hansen, Brigham High School
38
Washington Steve Blake, Maryland
39
New York Slavko Vranes, Serbia
40
Golden State Derrick Zimmerman, Mississippi State
41
Seattle (to Philadelphia) Willie Green, Detroit
42
Orlando Zaza Pachulia, Georgia
43
Milwaukee (to Orlando) Keith Bogans, Kentucky
44
Houston Malick Badiane, Senegal
45
Chicago (to Toronto) Matt Bonner, Florida
46
Denver Sani Becirovic, Slovenia
47
Utah Maurice Williams, Alabama
48
New Orleans James Lang, Central Park Christian HS
49
Indiana James Jones, Miami
50
Philadelphia (to Seattle) Paccelis Morlende, France
51
New Jersey (to Philadelphia) Kyle Korver, Creighton
52
Toronto Ramon Van de Hare, Netherlands
53
Chicago Tommy Smith, Arizona State
54
Portland Nedzad Sinanovic, Bosnia
55
Minnesota Rick Rickert, Minnesota
56
Boston Brandon Hunter, Ohio
57
Dallas (to Denver) Xue Yuyang, China
58
Detroit Andreas Gliniadakis, Greece


Note: Only draft night trades of picks are indicated.


2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998